KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

the Office of the Associate Dean

Russian translation: кабинет/канцелярия зам. декана


11:35 May 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: the Office of the Associate Dean
the Office of the Associate Dean
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:кабинет/канцелярия зам. декана
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1кабинет (или приемная) заместителя декана (зам. декана)
Alexander Onishko
3 +3кабинет/канцелярия зам. декана
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the office of the associate dean
кабинет/канцелярия зам. декана


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
1 min

agree  Andrey Belousov
33 mins

agree  Robert Donahue
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the office of the associate dean
кабинет (или приемная) заместителя декана (зам. декана)


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rikova
9 mins
  -> Спасибо !