KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

local situation

Russian translation: частный случай / конкретная ситуация


11:52 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / NGO
English term or phrase: local situation
Немного затрудняюсь с определением специализации. Это информационный листок неправительственной организации. Цитата со страницы ЮНЕСКО.

'The UN Decade of Education for Sustainable Development (2005-2014) aims to see Education for Sustainable Development implemented in thousands of *****local situations****** on the ground, involving the integration of the principles of Sustainable Development into a multitude of different learning situations.'

Источник есть здесь http://www.pnyv.org/ cправа Download Info Folder

Хотелось бы поточнее перевести именно запрашиваемое словосочетание.




Свой вариант я поставлю чуть попозже, ладно?
Natalia Elo
Germany
Russian translation:частный случай / конкретная ситуация
Explanation:
Думаю,варианты могут быть приемлемы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-18 07:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Учебные ситуации\" представляется мне вполне удачным вариантом.
Selected response from:

Magister
Grading comment
Cпасибо за советы, попробую что-нибудь придумать.


Леван, вам тоже спасибо:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1на местах
Levan Namoradze
3частный случай / конкретная ситуация
Magister


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на местах


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavianka
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
частный случай / конкретная ситуация


Explanation:
Думаю,варианты могут быть приемлемы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-18 07:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Учебные ситуации\" представляется мне вполне удачным вариантом.

Magister
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо за советы, попробую что-нибудь придумать.


Леван, вам тоже спасибо:)