KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

full-year mobility opportunities

Russian translation: возможность проучиться в зарубежном университете семестр или целый год


12:42 Feb 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / general expression
English term or phrase: full-year mobility opportunities
The GoNorth program intends to accommodate many types of mobility, including one-way exchanges, bilateral agreements, and free moving students. The focus can be narrowed to target specific courses: including attracting full-degree students, students pursuing Masters or PhD programs, semester or full-year mobility opportunities, or 2-3 week 'taster' or Field School courses.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:возможность проучиться в зарубежном университете семестр или целый год
Explanation:
Об этом речь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-02-23 13:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я сейчас заметила, что в другом вопросе rusli предлагает перевести mobility как "мобильность". Это тоже вариант.



Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4возможность проучиться в зарубежном университете семестр или целый год
Antonina Zaitseva
4возможности передвижения
Karen Sughyan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возможности передвижения


Explanation:
возможности передвижения во время семестров или в течение всего года

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
возможность проучиться в зарубежном университете семестр или целый год


Explanation:
Об этом речь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-02-23 13:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я сейчас заметила, что в другом вопросе rusli предлагает перевести mobility как "мобильность". Это тоже вариант.





Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
4 mins
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Elena Robert
12 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  yuliya griffiths
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena_S15
2 days4 mins
  -> Спасибо