KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

there is uptake of continuing professional development in ICT

Russian translation: информацинно-коммуникационные технологии


13:26 Sep 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / ICT in education
English term or phrase: there is uptake of continuing professional development in ICT
ICT and their use in education
kate
Russian translation:информацинно-коммуникационные технологии
Explanation:
Information and Communication Technology IT | g-sort
МИД информационно-коммуникационные технологии (ИТ)

Information and Communication Technologies ICT or IT | в начало
полит. информационно-коммуникационные технологии (ИКТ или ИТ)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 13:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рост профессиональной подготовки в области ИКТ.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2информацинно-коммуникационные технологии
Kirill Semenov
4 +1постоянное повышение квалификации в области информационных технологий
erika rubinstein
3Имеется понимание необходимости/растет интерес к/...
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is uptake of continuing professional development in ict
информацинно-коммуникационные технологии


Explanation:
Information and Communication Technology IT | g-sort
МИД информационно-коммуникационные технологии (ИТ)

Information and Communication Technologies ICT or IT | в начало
полит. информационно-коммуникационные технологии (ИКТ или ИТ)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 13:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рост профессиональной подготовки в области ИКТ.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: Даже "Отмечается рост понимания необходимости непрерывной профподготовки в области ИКТ", мне кажется. Не просто "рост", а рост как насучная необходимость :-)
1 day6 hrs
  -> сильно сказано :)

agree  Valery Kaminski
566 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there is uptake of continuing professional development in ict
постоянное повышение квалификации в области информационных технологий


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind: наблюдается...
6 hrs
  -> thank you

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
there is uptake of continuing professional development in ict
Имеется понимание необходимости/растет интерес к/...


Explanation:
/происходят какие-то изменения в области непрерывного образования ...и далее по тексту. Как-то нужно перевести это uptake. А как -- без контекста решить трудно.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47