KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Cost and meals vary

Russian translation: стоимость и питание в зависимости от


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cost and meals vary
Russian translation:стоимость и питание в зависимости от
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

17:28 Apr 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / курсы английского
English term or phrase: Cost and meals vary
Other Expenses

Application fee: ...
Books and Supplies: ...(each session)
Medical Insurance: ...(each session)
Other expenses: Airport pick up fee if requested
Accommodation: Cost and meals vary by location


Насчет cost ясно, а что имеется в виду под meals в контексте accommodation - сколько раз кормят в день, кормят ли вообще, как кормят, чем кормят? Или может быть все что угодно из этого , но все равно как это лучше "растяжимо" сказать?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
расходы и меню зависят от места пребывания
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11расходы и меню зависят от места пребывания
Dmitry Golovin
2цена и состав питания варьируют/различаются
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
cost and meals vary
расходы и меню зависят от места пребывания


Explanation:
ИМХО

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: Размещение: стоимость и питание в зависимости от места пребывания (как вариант)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: With Roman
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto: или места размещения
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  bububu: with Roman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxIreneN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek: Мне кажется, вариант Романа наиболее удачен, т.к. точно отражает российскую терминологию в этой области.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: с уточнением Романа
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sabina Metcalf
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anton Agafonov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Arakelyan
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
13 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Михаил!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cost and meals vary
цена и состав питания варьируют/различаются


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136