KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

pupils experience increased ownership of their work

Russian translation: см.


04:15 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: pupils experience increased ownership of their work
In all of the schools that were visited, the attitude of teachers towards embedded e-learning was positive. They share the view that pupils experience increased ownership of their work and generally attain higher standards.
tar
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
они убеждены в том, что ученики чувствуют гораздо больше ответственности за свою работу
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Evgueni Terekhin
3испытывают чуство гордости за свою работу
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
они убеждены в том, что ученики чувствуют гораздо больше ответственности за свою работу

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
спасибо большое

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
испытывают чуство гордости за свою работу


Explanation:
Вообще, сказал бы - "больше ответственности", но вот такое нашел в гугле:

According to Gilbert teachers, stu-
dents in the enrichment classes
experience increased ownership in
their own learning and demon-
strate increased self responsibility
for their academic progress

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:soQmVuP3IVwJ:www.tarlet...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2007-09-12 04:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все-таки - испытывают большую ответственность за...

"Feedback that has been received about the process indicates that participants feel increased ownership of their personal and professional development."



Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47