KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

higher craft level

Russian translation: более высокий уровень подготовки квалифицированных рабочих (кадров)


13:17 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: higher craft level
Skill gaps in the UK still need to be tackled in:
• Basic skills for employability, including literacy, numeracy and use of IT;
• Intermediate skills at apprenticeship, technician, higher craft and associate professional level;
• Mathematics;
• Management and leadership.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:более высокий уровень подготовки квалифицированных рабочих (кадров)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3более высокий уровень профессионального мастерства
svetlana cosquéric
4 +3более высокий уровень подготовки квалифицированных рабочих (кадров)
Denis Akulov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
более высокий уровень подготовки квалифицированных рабочих (кадров)


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
4 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, miridoli!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
более высокий уровень профессионального мастерства


Explanation:
higher craft and associate professional level - более высокий уровень профессионального мастерства и связанных с ним знаний/умений



    www.eurofound.europa.eu/eiro/2005/05/feature/uk0505107f.htm - 20k
svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Slaveya!

agree  Katia Gygax
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя!!

agree  xxxdaruuntje
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, daruntje !