KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Minister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning

Russian translation: министр по делам предпринимательства, транспорта и непрерывного профессионального образования


15:45 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Minister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning
In Scotland, financing for training of 16 to 24-year olds is the responsibility of the Minister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning. Funding is provided through Scottish Enterprise (SE) and Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) to Local Enterprise Companies (LEC), which are independent of the education system but buy in training from it.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:министр по делам предпринимательства, транспорта и непрерывного профессионального образования
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3министр по делам предпринимательства, транспорта и непрерывного профессионального образования
Denis Akulov
4министр промышленности транспорта и непрерывного обучения
VKing


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minister for enterprise, transport and lifelong learning
министр промышленности транспорта и непрерывного обучения


Explanation:
Это стандарт западного отношения к учебе - работник должен учиться непрерывно (пожизненно)

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
minister for enterprise, transport and lifelong learning
министр по делам предпринимательства, транспорта и непрерывного профессионального образования


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Elshov
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxdaruuntje
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!