KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

sliding scale reduced tuition

Russian translation: еще варианты


07:08 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: sliding scale reduced tuition
If you wish to be considered for sliding scale reduced tuition...
rusHour
Russian translation:еще варианты
Explanation:
Если вы хотите получить возможность оплаты обучения со скидкой по скользящей шкале

или

Если вы хотите, чтобы Вам была предложена оплата обучения со скидкой по скользящей шкале
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2еще варианты
Vanda
4 +1Если у Вас...
Victor Yatsishin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Если у Вас...


Explanation:
Если у Вас есть желание претендовать на получение льготы при оплате за обучение с понижением стоимости по скользящей шкале.

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sadko: краткий курс обучения по скользящему графику
2 hrs
  -> Thanx

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
еще варианты


Explanation:
Если вы хотите получить возможность оплаты обучения со скидкой по скользящей шкале

или

Если вы хотите, чтобы Вам была предложена оплата обучения со скидкой по скользящей шкале


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
6 hrs