KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Guidelines for Calculating Workload in Credits in the Main Educational Programs

Russian translation: Правила подсчета учебной нагрузки в кредитных часах


11:38 Feb 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Bologna Process
English term or phrase: Guidelines for Calculating Workload in Credits in the Main Educational Programs
"Guidelines for Calculating Workload in Credits in the Main Educational Programmes" have been developed and distributed among the HE Institutions through the letter of the Ministry of Education of 28 November 2002.
nadjjaa
Russian translation:Правила подсчета учебной нагрузки в кредитных часах
Explanation:
Credit - условная единица подсчета нагрузки, также называется просто "кредит".

Main Educational Programs - основные учебные программы
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Правила подсчета учебной нагрузки в кредитных часах
Mikhail Kropotov
4руководство по расчету учебной нагрузки в кредитах для основных образовательных программ программ
evolga


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guidelines for calculating workload in credits in the main educational programs
руководство по расчету учебной нагрузки в кредитах для основных образовательных программ программ


Explanation:
credit - условное очко, начисляемое за прослушивание какого-л. курса; обычно соответствует одному часу аудиторных занятий в неделю; если курс читается 3 раза в неделю, то за него начисляется 3 очка; студент обязан набрать на данном году обучение такое число курсов, чтобы число очков за них было не ниже определенного значения; русские эмигранты называют это кредит

evolga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: определение взято из Лингво, не так ли
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guidelines for calculating workload in credits in the main educational programs
Правила подсчета учебной нагрузки в кредитных часах


Explanation:
Credit - условная единица подсчета нагрузки, также называется просто "кредит".

Main Educational Programs - основные учебные программы

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Burrell
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!