KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

reference screen

Russian translation: экранирующий провод электрода сравнения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference screen
Russian translation:экранирующий провод электрода сравнения
Entered by: Svetlana Ball

04:21 May 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: reference screen
I am working on an instruction manual for a sensor. Chapter on Wiring has a wiring diagram. The diagram has the following entries:
(11)Temperature
(12)Temperature
(13)Reference
(17)Reference screen
(14)Solution ground
(15)Glass (measure)
(16)Glass Screen

What is reference screen in this contest?

I will greatly appreciate your help.

Svetlana
Svetlana Ball
экранирующий провод электрода сравнения
Explanation:
Судя по набору параметров речь идет о датчике рН или ОВП состоящем из измерительного электрода, электрода сравнения и термопары для термокомпенсации нернстовского потенциала.
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Thanks!

I appreciate your help.

Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1экранирующий провод электрода сравненияmikhailo
4похоже, здесь испоьзуется реперный сигнал
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
похоже, здесь испоьзуется реперный сигнал


Explanation:
reference - это эталонный, реперный сигнал
reference screen - это экран проводника реперного сигнала. Если это подпись на схеме, то можно подписать следующим образом: (17) эталонный сигнал (экран).

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экранирующий провод электрода сравнения


Explanation:
Судя по набору параметров речь идет о датчике рН или ОВП состоящем из измерительного электрода, электрода сравнения и термопары для термокомпенсации нернстовского потенциала.

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks!

I appreciate your help.

Svetlana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Похоже. Или просто - экран электрода сравнения
1 hr