KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

matched power

Russian translation: согласованное питание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matched power
Russian translation:согласованное питание
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

12:09 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: matched power
matched power
xxxirishka17
согласованное питание
Explanation:
имеется в виду, вероятно, соответствие напряжений питания номинальному и т.д.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4согласованное питание
Victor Sidelnikov
4согласованная мощностьAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
согласованная мощность


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 93

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
согласованное питание


Explanation:
имеется в виду, вероятно, соответствие напряжений питания номинальному и т.д.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674