KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

mw/sr

Russian translation: мВт/ср


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mw/sr
Russian translation:мВт/ср
Entered by: Prima Vista

11:41 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mw/sr
Какая-то единица измерения мощности источника инфракрасного излучения (в пульте дистанционного управления).

12 mw/sr per Infrared LED
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
мВт/ср
Explanation:
То есть мВт на стерадиан.
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radiant intensity IE (mW/sr)
vovan
3 +1миллтватт на стерадиан
olganet
4мВт/ср
ingeniero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мВт/ср


Explanation:
То есть мВт на стерадиан.

ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
миллтватт на стерадиан


Explanation:
milliwatts per steradian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-16 11:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Энергетическая сила света (сила излучения), ватт на стерадиан, W/sr, Вт/ср. ...
www.techpassport.ru/info/uni_2.htm

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
13 mins
  -> спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiant intensity IE (mW/sr)


Explanation:
#

vovan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian