KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

enclosing tube

Russian translation: (трубчатый) каркас (катушки)


10:33 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: enclosing tube
Series R refrigeration solenoid valves
Installation and service instructions
...
To remove the solenoid coil, first take out the rataining screw at the top of the coil housing. The entire coil assembly can then be lifted off the ***enclosing tube***.
...
To reassemble, place coil and yoke assembly on the ***enclosing tube***, lay data identification plate in place.
Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:(трубчатый) каркас (катушки)
Explanation:
На рисунках, приведенных в ссылках (идентичных по приведенному фрагменту текста), видно, что это никакой не "корпус", а каркас катушки электромагнитного клапана. Катушка надевается на эту трубку, а не трубка на катушку. А внутри этой катушки перемещается магнитный сердечник:

http://www.emersonflowcontrols.com/web/products/solenoids/is...
www.econocraft.com/pdf_files/floatvalve.pdf

Еще такие вещи называют coil tube = каркас катушки(электромагнита)

There are two types of solenoid valve construction: hermetic and take-apart. ... the plunger enclosing tube (coil tube) angled down below the horizontal. ...
www.achrnews.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/ features/BNP__Features__Item/0,1338,10910,00.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1цилиндрический корпус
Prima Vista
4(трубчатый) каркас (катушки)
mk_lab
4трубообразный корпус
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трубообразный корпус


Explanation:
или просто - корпус

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-20 10:35:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

трубчатый корпус

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цилиндрический корпус


Explanation:
вот здесь есть рисунок этой детали:
http://www.emersonflowcontrols.com/web/products/solenoids/is...

еще вариант - "гильза"

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(трубчатый) каркас (катушки)


Explanation:
На рисунках, приведенных в ссылках (идентичных по приведенному фрагменту текста), видно, что это никакой не "корпус", а каркас катушки электромагнитного клапана. Катушка надевается на эту трубку, а не трубка на катушку. А внутри этой катушки перемещается магнитный сердечник:

http://www.emersonflowcontrols.com/web/products/solenoids/is...
www.econocraft.com/pdf_files/floatvalve.pdf

Еще такие вещи называют coil tube = каркас катушки(электромагнита)

There are two types of solenoid valve construction: hermetic and take-apart. ... the plunger enclosing tube (coil tube) angled down below the horizontal. ...
www.achrnews.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/ features/BNP__Features__Item/0,1338,10910,00.html


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717
Grading comment
Спасибо!