KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

slope and offset

Russian translation: наклон и смещение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slope and offset
Russian translation:наклон и смещение
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

11:48 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: slope and offset
Величины в колонках калибровочной таблицыанализатора кобальта. Ну offset, понятно - вроде как отклонение, а slope тоже как отклонение, а эти величины как понимаю измеряются в градусах?

SENSOR CALIBRATION: is used to calibrate sensors.
The access of the various possibilities is defined in the Advanced Level. After pressing P5 all installed sensors are displayed:
The cursor control keys (can be used to walk through the three active columns (sensor, slope and offset). Some sensors can be calibrated by a procedure. A mV-sensor and a Ipol-sensor do not need a calibration procedure.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
наклон и смещение
Explanation:
В электронике принято называть:
slope = наклон(характеристики)
offset = смещение (напряжения,...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 11:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Случайно прокрутил вниз уровень уверенности. На самом деле, хотел поставить 4 (как обычно)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коэффициент калибровки и начальное смещение
Alexander Konosov
4наклон и смещение
Victor Sidelnikov
1 +1наклон и смещение
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коэффициент калибровки и начальное смещение


Explanation:
То есть наклон калибровочной характеристики и первоначальное смещение сигнала в исх. состоянии - перед началом измерений

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наклон и смещение


Explanation:
калибровочной кривой, X = a*V + b
наклон "a@в градусах или? crjhtt? в виде коэффициента,
а смещение, b, показывает сдвиг кривой относительно оси

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наклон и смещение


Explanation:
В электронике принято называть:
slope = наклон(характеристики)
offset = смещение (напряжения,...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 11:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Случайно прокрутил вниз уровень уверенности. На самом деле, хотел поставить 4 (как обычно)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
17 mins
  -> Спасибо