KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

DMX

Russian translation: протокол DMX-512


18:39 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: DMX
6.1 DMX addressing The control panel on the front panel of the fixture allows you to assign the DMX fixture address, which is defined as the first channel from which the ColorWash 575 AT will respond to the controller.
Речь идет о световом концертном оборудовании - отрывок руководства пользователя.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:протокол DMX-512
Explanation:
протокол управления DMX-512 световых приборов
http://www.uplighting.ru/doc/dmx_commander_rus.pdf

Что такое DMX512 подробное (описание)
http://www.show-master.ru/archive/23/96.shtml

Компания Robe выпустила 2 новых
световых прибора типа "вращающаяся голова" - ColorWash 1200E AT и
ColorSpt 575E AT, а также новый контроллер DMX Control 512.
http://www.multimusic.ru/cgi-bin/news/viewnews.cgi?newsall
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2протокол DMX-512
olganet
4Цифровой матричный коммутатор (в телефонии) от Digital Matrixsnowpetrel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dmx
Цифровой матричный коммутатор (в телефонии) от Digital Matrix


Explanation:
Цифровой матричный коммутатор (в телефонии) от Digital Matrix Switch

snowpetrel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dmx
протокол DMX-512


Explanation:
протокол управления DMX-512 световых приборов
http://www.uplighting.ru/doc/dmx_commander_rus.pdf

Что такое DMX512 подробное (описание)
http://www.show-master.ru/archive/23/96.shtml

Компания Robe выпустила 2 новых
световых прибора типа "вращающаяся голова" - ColorWash 1200E AT и
ColorSpt 575E AT, а также новый контроллер DMX Control 512.
http://www.multimusic.ru/cgi-bin/news/viewnews.cgi?newsall

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: DMX512, often shortened to DMX (Digital MultipleX), is a communications ... en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DMX_(lighting) - 21k
54 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  natasha_n
6 hrs
  -> спасибо