KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

"The" в середине предложения опечатка?

Russian translation: пропущен знак пр


23:36 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: "The" в середине предложения опечатка?
DMX addressing The control panel on the front panel of the fixture allows you to assign the DMX fixture address, which is defined as the first channel from which the ColorWash 575 AT will respond to the controller.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:пропущен знак пр
Explanation:
Без вариантов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-21 23:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И этот знак либо точка, либо двоеточие

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-21 23:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответ съелся :( пропущен знак препинания перед The
извините за кодировку
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5пропущен знак пр
Mikhail Kropotov
5 +2под тема
natasha_n


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
пропущен знак пр


Explanation:
Без вариантов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-21 23:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И этот знак либо точка, либо двоеточие

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-21 23:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответ съелся :( пропущен знак препинания перед The
извините за кодировку

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Скорее всего точка.
1 min
  -> Спасибо. Возможно, что склеились сегменты, если текст взят из CAT. Спасибо :)

agree  ganaa444: vse je dvoetochie, navernyaka
52 mins

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs

agree  koundelev: или абзац... Тогда это станет подзаголовком без точки...
5 hrs

agree  arksevost: согласная, в любом случае, опечатка
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
под тема


Explanation:
вот здесь исходник

DMX Addressing
The control panel on the front side of the base allows you to assign the DMX address, which is defined
as the first channel from which the Spot250 will respond to the controller.
If you set the channel, for example, the address to channel 5, the Spot250 will use the channel 5 to 12
for control.


    Reference: http://www.odysseygear.com/pdfs/DM-400_Spot250.pdf
natasha_n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: Спросонья не вник... Именно к такому же выводу я и пришел...
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Конечно :) Это сегментация произошла, скорее всего, и получилось одно предложение.
11 hrs