KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

swap

Russian translation: поменять местами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swap
Russian translation:поменять местами
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

09:50 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: swap
The controller is switched off or defective, the cable or connector is defective or the signal wires are swap in the input connector.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
поменять местами
Explanation:
... поменять местами провода вв входном разъеме
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5поменять местами
Victor Sidelnikov
4ПоменятьCyborg_India


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
поменять местами


Explanation:
... поменять местами провода вв входном разъеме

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magister
0 min

agree  Dmitry Kozlov: может, имеется в виду, что они не в туда вставлены / перепутаны?
18 mins
  -> Ну да, "либо контроллер не работает, либо разъем или кабуль неисправны, либо провода перепутали"

agree  olganet
1 day5 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day6 hrs

agree  arksevost
1 day7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Поменять


Explanation:
Поменять один на другой (Change one for another)

Cyborg_India
Works in field