KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Biscuit Jointer

Russian translation: шпоночный фрезер


10:37 Aug 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Biscuit Jointer
Инструмент
Demchuk
Poland
Russian translation:шпоночный фрезер
Explanation:
или ламельный фрезер
сравните http://www.moscow-proff.ru/details-189.html
и http://www.tooled-up.com/ManProduct.asp?PID=111929&MAN=Makit...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1шпоночный фрезерEnote
1электрический многоножевой фуганокxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
biscuit jointer
электрический многоножевой фуганок


Explanation:
http://www.powertoolsuk.co.uk/webcat/details.asp?ProductCode...

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biscuit jointer
шпоночный фрезер


Explanation:
или ламельный фрезер
сравните http://www.moscow-proff.ru/details-189.html
и http://www.tooled-up.com/ManProduct.asp?PID=111929&MAN=Makit...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahimus: в том сучае, если вопрос действительно о деревообработке:)
19 mins