KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

side-to-side position

Russian translation: поперечное (рас)положение


19:53 Sep 3, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: side-to-side position
electricity
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:поперечное (рас)положение
Explanation:
электричество

Какой вопрос, такой ответ. ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-09-03 20:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или же "бок-о-бок"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-09-03 20:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"бок о бок" даже, глюк-с
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2поперечное (рас)положение
Kirill Semenov
2 +1размещение/монтаж (чего-либо) рядом друг с другомEnote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поперечное (рас)положение


Explanation:
электричество

Какой вопрос, такой ответ. ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-09-03 20:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или же "бок-о-бок"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-09-03 20:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"бок о бок" даже, глюк-с


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orest Voloshchuk: Ну да, при таком-то обилии контекста...
43 mins
  -> увы...

agree  Sergei Tumanov: расположение ОТ БОРТА ДО БОРТА :0)
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
размещение/монтаж (чего-либо) рядом друг с другом


Explanation:
отсутствие контекста - это широкое поле для полёта фантазии

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
1 hr