KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

ILD

Russian translation: схема подключения


09:56 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / pipelines
English term or phrase: ILD
The loop continuity check have been carried out from field instrument to marshalling cabinets as per ILD and recorded on Form # EI-I/019.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:схема подключения
Explanation:
коммутационная схема

ILD, Instrument Loop Diagram. A drawing showing the connections from the field device all the way through to the system terminations
http://dereng.com/tlas_glossary.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-12 10:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The loop continuity checks shall be performed on a complete loop, including all parts of the loop as indicated on the instrument loop diagrams (ILD'S).
http://rsmm.com/JVDAPTechPart-C.pdf
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5схема подключения
Nik-On/Off
3детектор уровня входного сигнала
Edgar Hermann
3injection laser diode - инжекторный лазерный диод?
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ild
injection laser diode - инжекторный лазерный диод?


Explanation:
CCO, continuity check outgoing. CC-PIC, customer changeable primary interexchange carrier ... ILD, injection laser diode. ILS, instrument landing system ...
www.avoxi.com/call_center_telecommunication_abbreviations.h...


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: инжекционный, и это слово лишнее - ЛД по определению инжекционный
39 mins
  -> спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ild
схема подключения


Explanation:
коммутационная схема

ILD, Instrument Loop Diagram. A drawing showing the connections from the field device all the way through to the system terminations
http://dereng.com/tlas_glossary.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-12 10:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The loop continuity checks shall be performed on a complete loop, including all parts of the loop as indicated on the instrument loop diagrams (ILD'S).
http://rsmm.com/JVDAPTechPart-C.pdf

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Enote
18 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ibrahimus
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  koundelev
1 hr
  -> спасибо

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ild
детектор уровня входного сигнала


Explanation:
EP74722 Sengchanh european software patent - Multilevel logic ...- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]ILD: Input level detector. LLR: Logic Level Recogniser. LSD: Least significant digit. MAX: MAXimum (gate). MIN: MINimum (gate). MLL: Multi-level logic. ...
gauss.ffii.org/PatentView/EP74722

Патентный отдел: Номер публикации патента: 2171007
ДЕТЕКТОР УРОВНЯ И СПОСОБ ДЕТЕКТИРОВАНИЯ УРОВНЯ ВХОДНОГО СИГНАЛА
Детектор уровня детектирует уровень 215 входного сигнала 205.

www.sibpatent.ru/patent.asp?nPubl=2171007&mpkcls=H03G007&so...

(pdf) 36_43.qxd
Кроме перечисленных устройств, в состав аналогового интерфейса входят детекторы уровня входного сигнала совпадения Q- и I-составляющих входного ...
Его поля определяют порог чувствительности детекторов входного сигнала и совпадения I- и Q-составляющих, период чередования выходных сигналов при ...

www.module.ru/files/papers_ntb_22004.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2007-03-12 10:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multi-level logic circuit - Patent 4620188- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]In one aspect, the invention provides a multi-level logic circuit which includes at least: (a) one input level detector (ILD) which can receive one or more ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4620188.html


Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45