KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

magnetrols

Russian translation: magnetrons?


14:15 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / pipelines
English term or phrase: magnetrols
Other equipment (pressure transmitter, magnetrols, thermocouples, etc.)
Check condition, installation, accessibility, conformity. When applicable, check valves, connections, isolation, drainage, insulation and trace heating, cable trays segregation.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:magnetrons?
Explanation:
Может быть, опечатка?
Нужны ли там магнетроны?
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сигнализаторы уровня, расходомеры и пр. производства фирмы Magnetrol
Ol_Besh
2magnetrons?
Mikhail Yanchenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сигнализаторы уровня, расходомеры и пр. производства фирмы Magnetrol


Explanation:
Метрологическое оборудованиеКомпания General Eastern сняла с производства следующее оборудование: ... термодифференциального массового расходомера Thermatel TA2 (Magnetrol) на узле ...
www.tek-know.ru/ - 39k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Урал-Тест - КИП : Газоанализаторы drager, testo, polytron ...Ультразвуковые сигнализаторы уровня Magnetrol, Уровнемеры для любых жидкостей, ... Магнитные указатели уровня, Термо -дифференциальные расходомеры, ...
ural-test.ru/ - 18k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Ничего другого пока не приходит в голову...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: уровнемеры (компании Magnetrol)
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Askarova
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
magnetrons?


Explanation:
Может быть, опечатка?
Нужны ли там магнетроны?

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!