KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

tone squelch frequency

Russian translation: частота подавления тональных шумов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tone squelch frequency
Russian translation:частота подавления тональных шумов
Entered by: Malysheva

14:11 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / радиоэлектроника
English term or phrase: tone squelch frequency
instruction vanual
Malysheva
частота подавления тональных шумов
Explanation:
А вообще-то, неужели непонятно, что без контекста порой трудно разобраться, о чем речь?
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4частота тонального пилот-сигнала
Sergei Kramitch
2 +1частота подавления тональных шумов
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
частота подавления тональных шумов


Explanation:
А вообще-то, неужели непонятно, что без контекста порой трудно разобраться, о чем речь?

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LocalKit
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
частота тонального пилот-сигнала


Explanation:
См. примеры ниже

Example sentence(s):
  • Наиболее приемлемым решением является разделение групп по тональным или цифровым пилот - сигналам (Рис.
  • управляется пилот-сигналом (тональная посылка 1853 Гц, 250 мсек; генерируется при каждом включении на передачу) и наличием шумов при отсутстви

    Reference: http://www.tnsservice.kz/katalog/syst/syst2.html
    Reference: http://www.radioscanner.ru/trx/civil/angstrem.php
Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20