KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

SPGU

Russian translation: блок SPGU (полупроводниковый импульсный генератор)


05:09 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / raise and lower signals.
English term or phrase: SPGU
The primary circuit is protected by a 1 A fuse, F1 (slow), in SPGU 240 A1, and a 4 A fuse (fast) in SPGU 48 B2. The fuses are located on the circuit board of the module.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:блок SPGU (полупроводниковый импульсный генератор)
Explanation:
semiconductor pulse generator. unit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-03 05:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Agilent 4082F Flash Memory Cell Parametric Test System
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
The 4082F comes standard with a. semiconductor pulse generator. unit (SPGU) mainframe that. supports up to five high-voltage. SPGUs (HV-SPGUs). An optional ...
www.home.agilent.com/agilent/redirector.jspx?action=ref&cna...
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4блок SPGU (полупроводниковый импульсный генератор)
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +1блок питания SPGUEnote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spgu
блок питания SPGU


Explanation:
это название блока питания для модулей релейной защиты от компании ABB. Расшифровки не знаю

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spgu
блок SPGU (полупроводниковый импульсный генератор)


Explanation:
semiconductor pulse generator. unit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-03 05:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Agilent 4082F Flash Memory Cell Parametric Test System
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
The 4082F comes standard with a. semiconductor pulse generator. unit (SPGU) mainframe that. supports up to five high-voltage. SPGUs (HV-SPGUs). An optional ...
www.home.agilent.com/agilent/redirector.jspx?action=ref&cna...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thanks