KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

SPCU

Russian translation: модуль автоматического регулирования напряжения SPCU


05:12 Apr 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: SPCU
If only one phase current is available for measuring purposes, the ter- minals X0/1-2 or X0/1-3 for IL1 should be used. Then the software switches of the automatic voltage regulating module SPCU 1D50 are set accordingly.

Здесь SPCU вообще переводиться или это модель?

мой перевод - спутникового программируемого блока управления 1D50 модуля автоматического регулирования ....
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:модуль автоматического регулирования напряжения SPCU
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3модуль автоматического регулирования напряжения SPCU
Vitaly Ashkinazi
1Satellite Processing Center Upgrade
Aleksandr Vasiljev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
spcu
Satellite Processing Center Upgrade


Explanation:
по тематике похоже, по смыслу - как-то не очень.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: спутники в подстанцию не залетают...
21 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spcu
модуль автоматического регулирования напряжения SPCU


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ibrahimus
6 hrs