KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

minimizing circulating current principle

Russian translation: принцип минимизации/уменьшения уравнительного тока


08:22 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: minimizing circulating current principle
minimizing circulating current principle - принцип минимизирующего циркулирующего тока? или принцип уменьшения циркулирующего тока?

The voltage regulator SPAU 341 C is able to operate parallel transformers in three ways: ac- cording to the master/slave, the negative reactance or the minimizing circulating current prin- ciple.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:принцип минимизации/уменьшения уравнительного тока
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2принцип минимизации/уменьшения уравнительного тока
Nik-On/Off
4принцип минимизации циркулирующих токов
mk_lab
4принцип уменьшения тока при переходном процессе
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принцип уменьшения тока при переходном процессе


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 133

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
принцип минимизации/уменьшения уравнительного тока


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, токи между параллельными трансформаторами именно так называются
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принцип минимизации циркулирующих токов


Explanation:
circulating current = циркулирующий ток (ток Фуко) - основная причина потерь энергии в трансформаторе.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: тут речь о другом - токи между параллельно включенными трансформаторами, энергия теряется Вне транса и вообще просто так в цепи болтается
4 mins