KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

single operation

Russian translation: режим работы с одним трансформатором


08:23 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: single operation
single operation ???

The parallel mode of operation of the regulators is automatically selected when the transformers are connected in parallel. When one of the transformars is con- nected for single operation, the concerned regulator also switches over to the same mode of operation (automatic/manual) it had before the parallel operation.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:режим работы с одним трансформатором
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2режим работы с одним трансформатором
Nik-On/Off
4индивидуальное управление
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
индивидуальное управление


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 133

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
режим работы с одним трансформатором


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: Однотрансформаторная схема включения - это не Вы мне советовали :)
26 mins
  -> Не помню, честно говоря :) Спасибо

agree  mk_lab: Однотрансформаторную схему советовал я, но в несколько ином контексте.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!