KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

LON interface

Russian translation: 'Local Operating Network'.


11:34 Apr 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: LON interface
LON interface - интерфейс протокола межсекционной шины или локальной операционной сети?

The letter combinations of the order number indicate the rated frequency fn and the operative range of the auxiliary supply.
Bus connection module SPA-ZC 100 for parallel operation:
1MRS 090704 - AB, AC, AD, DB, DC, DD
The first letter of the letter combinations indicates the type of LON interface:
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:'Local Operating Network'.
Explanation:
Интерфейс LON

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-06 11:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

F]
CALEC ST LON FTT-10A interface The LON network card
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Terminology. LON. ®. stands for 'Local Operating Network'. LONWORKS ... There is 1 pair of screw terminals for the LON interface with the following ...
www.aquametro.com/english/pdf/3182e_CALEC-ST-LON-FTT-10A.pd
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3'Local Operating Network'.
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5интерфейс локальной операционной сети
Ibrahimus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lon interface
'Local Operating Network'.


Explanation:
Интерфейс LON

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-06 11:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

F]
CALEC ST LON FTT-10A interface The LON network card
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Terminology. LON. ®. stands for 'Local Operating Network'. LONWORKS ... There is 1 pair of screw terminals for the LON interface with the following ...
www.aquametro.com/english/pdf/3182e_CALEC-ST-LON-FTT-10A.pd

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Ну да, конечно переводить не нужно. Это устроявшаяся аббревиатура (как и LAN)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Dmitrieva
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 day20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lon interface
интерфейс локальной операционной сети


Explanation:
Если Вы решили переводить всё на русский, разумеется.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107