KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

manually operated into the same step

Russian translation: вручную переведены на одинаковые ответвления


14:59 Apr 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: manually operated into the same step
manually operated into the same step, and then the master takes command - пожалуйста, помогите перевести все вышеуказанное выражение.

The init situation is, that the tap-changers are manually operated into the same step, and then the master takes command. This parallel operation is obtained by connecting the master’s outputs raise and lower to the corresponding inputs of the slave
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:вручную переведены на одинаковые ответвления
Explanation:
здесь step - это ответвление/отвод силового трансформатора
----
The init situation is, that the tap-changers are manually operated into the same step, and then the master takes command. This parallel operation is obtained by connecting the master’s outputs raise and lower to the corresponding inputs of the slave
В начальном состоянии переключатели ответвлений всех трансформаторов вручную переведены в одинаковое положение и затем управление переходит к ведущему (блоку). Этот паралелльный режим работы реализуется подключением выходов повышения и понижения (напряжения) ведущего блока к соответствующим входам ведомого (блока переключателя ответвлений).
об ответвлениях см. http://www.celec.ru/doc/gost30830-2002.pdf
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вручную устанавливаются в то же состояние
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3вручную переведены на одинаковые ответвленияEnote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вручную устанавливаются в то же состояние


Explanation:
триггеры?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-06 15:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Один регулятор напряжения ("мастер", главный, основной ) ...

[PDF]
SPAU 341 C Voltage regulator
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
The init situation is,. that the tap-changers are manually operated into. the same step, and then the master takes com-. mand. This parallel operation is ...
library.abb.com/.../VerityDisplay/372F941D697CC683C1257272003E9143/$File/FM_SPAU341C_750110_ENffba.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-06 15:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Один регулятор измеряет и контролирует, а другие (вспомогатальные) повторяют за ним, т.е. все переключатели ступеней трансформатора, соединенные параллельно синхронизированы. Сначала переключатели ступеней вручную устанавливают в то же стостояние, затем управление осуществляет главный регулятор.
This parallel operation is obtained by
connecting the master’s outputs raise and lower
to the corresponding inputs of the slave. If several
regulators shall act as masters (one at a time),
their outputs also have to be routed to the other
regulators’ inputs. To start parallel operation,
the master regulator is set to automatic mode,
and the slaves remain in manual mode.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вручную переведены на одинаковые ответвления


Explanation:
здесь step - это ответвление/отвод силового трансформатора
----
The init situation is, that the tap-changers are manually operated into the same step, and then the master takes command. This parallel operation is obtained by connecting the master’s outputs raise and lower to the corresponding inputs of the slave
В начальном состоянии переключатели ответвлений всех трансформаторов вручную переведены в одинаковое положение и затем управление переходит к ведущему (блоку). Этот паралелльный режим работы реализуется подключением выходов повышения и понижения (напряжения) ведущего блока к соответствующим входам ведомого (блока переключателя ответвлений).
об ответвлениях см. http://www.celec.ru/doc/gost30830-2002.pdf


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438
Grading comment
thanks