KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Scaling

Russian translation: масштабирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaling
Russian translation:масштабирование
Entered by: Vladimir Baranich

15:34 Jul 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Scaling
Scaling converts the module's digital values to or from the engineering units values used by the application... Scaling is configured by entering corresponding low and high engineering units values and low and high internal values for two points. The internal values represent millivolts or microamps.
Vladimir Baranich
масштабирование
Explanation:
В данном контексте, видимо, "функция масштабирования".
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4масштабирование
Anton Konashenok
4 +1масштабирование
Alexander Onishko
3scaling {масштабирующий/калибрующий} ЦАП / АЦП с пересчетными регистрамиxxxPristav
3пересчет
Eugene Gulak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scaling
масштабирование


Explanation:
Креативное BTL агентство Уникальные Коммуникации, Москва - pr ...
Масштабирование (scaling). репродуцирование изображения оригинала в установленном масштабе ... Масштабирование (scaling) ...

www.unikcom.ru/glossary38/752.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scaling
масштабирование


Explanation:
В данном контексте, видимо, "функция масштабирования".

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или блок/модуль масштабирования
32 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxPristav
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Vasin
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scaling
пересчет


Explanation:
"функция пересчета"

Eugene Gulak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scaling
scaling {масштабирующий/калибрующий} ЦАП / АЦП с пересчетными регистрами


Explanation:
###

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2007-07-04 09:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, это, скорее не калибровка, а своеобразная нормировка к новым уровня сигналов.

xxxPristav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24