KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

analog current input module

Russian translation: модуль аналогового ввода с токовым входом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analog current input module
Russian translation:модуль аналогового ввода с токовым входом
Entered by: Vladimir Baranich

16:45 Jul 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: analog current input module
как эту девайсину лучше по-русски назвать?

Analog modules convert between electrical signals (current or voltage) and digital values.

ниже идет таблица со столбцами, среди которых "To measure this current", а в ней значения в mA.
Vladimir Baranich
модуль аналогового ввода с токовым входом
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3модуль аналогового ввода с токовым входом
Anton Konashenok
4аналоговый модуль входного тока
Victor Sidelnikov
3аналогово-цифровой преобразователь тока
Sergey Kaydalov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
модуль аналогового ввода с токовым входом


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: аналоговый модуль с токовым входом
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxPristav: With Enote
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аналогово-цифровой преобразователь тока


Explanation:
аналогово-цифровой преобразователь тока

Sergey Kaydalov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аналоговый модуль входного тока


Explanation:
аналоговый модуль, регистрирующий входной ток

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674