KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Single-chip controller

Russian translation: однокристальный контроллер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single-chip controller
Russian translation:однокристальный контроллер
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

17:17 Jul 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Single-chip controller
Single-chip controller for PCI local bus revision 2.2

В имеющемся сейчас переводе "Однокристальный контроллер". По-моему надо писать "одночипный контроллер".
Pavel Zhgutov
Однокристальный контроллер
Explanation:
на самом деле оба варианта допустимы, но в отечественной литературе используется вариант "однокристальный", одночипный отдаем птичьим языком. Сугубо имхо.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-05 17:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по сути это просто контроллер, реализованный на одной микросхеме
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Однокристальный контроллерVadim Poguliaev
4 +1одночиповый контроллер
Vladimir Baranich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single-chip controller
одночиповый контроллер


Explanation:
http://proton.lg.ua/index.php?id=press_tovar&idn=network/sur...

http://www.3dnews.ru/news/odnochipovii_kontroller_via_dlya_s...

Vladimir Baranich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
single-chip controller
Однокристальный контроллер


Explanation:
на самом деле оба варианта допустимы, но в отечественной литературе используется вариант "однокристальный", одночипный отдаем птичьим языком. Сугубо имхо.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-05 17:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по сути это просто контроллер, реализованный на одной микросхеме

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=Single-chip controlle...
3 mins
  -> И вам спасибо!

agree  Anton Konashenok
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!