KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

type of fuses

Russian translation: предохранитель с нормальным временем срабатывания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuse with normal blow
Russian translation:предохранитель с нормальным временем срабатывания
Entered by: Igor Boyko

20:42 Sep 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: type of fuses
slow blow - медленнодействующий;
fast blow - быстродействующий;
normal blow - ???
Как правильно перевести последний тип предохранителя?
Заранее благодарю за помощь.
0leg
с нормальным временем срабатывания
Explanation:
МТ
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1с обычным временем срабатыванияvoloshinab
3 +2с нормальным временем срабатывания
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с нормальным временем срабатывания


Explanation:
МТ

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Только бы еще написал для slow blow - замедленного действия
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Николай!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с обычным временем срабатывания


Explanation:
с обычным временем срабатывания

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Volodko: этот перевод красивее, "литературнее" - на мой взгляд, хотя правильны оба
15 hrs