KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

tap - нажать один раз?

Russian translation: прикосновением


00:39 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: tap - нажать один раз?
The common mobile phone will shrink to the size of today's smallest wireless headset, worn over the ear and weighing almost nothing. Calls can be answered simply by slipping the thing onto your ear, or if it is already on, by tapping the earpiece with a finger; tap again to end a call. Calls can be dialed using voice recognition or through your pocket computer's virtual keypad or address book icons.
klp
Russian translation:прикосновением
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 02:13:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прикоснуться

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 02:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ответить на звонок нажатием кнопки на наушнике - это уже сегодняшний день, любой наушник wireless bluetooth именно так и действует.Если говорим о будущем - достаточно будет прикосновения пальца, чтобы ответить на звонок, или закончить разговор.
А оторвут вместе с ухом - это уж точно! :-)
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9прикосновением
Irena Pizzi
5 +2да, нажатием (просто нажатием)voloshinab
4 +2стукнуть / хлопнуть (слегка!)
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
да, нажатием (просто нажатием)


Explanation:
(просто нажатием)

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev
5 hrs

agree  esperantisto
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стукнуть / хлопнуть (слегка!)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2007-09-12 00:54:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так, чтобы не оглохнуть :-)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: это точнее... Но такую модель оторвут вместе с ухом
33 mins
  -> Благодарю! Ничего, есть ещё и второе (в большинстве случаев...)

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Dilshod!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
прикосновением


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 02:13:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прикоснуться

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-12 02:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ответить на звонок нажатием кнопки на наушнике - это уже сегодняшний день, любой наушник wireless bluetooth именно так и действует.Если говорим о будущем - достаточно будет прикосновения пальца, чтобы ответить на звонок, или закончить разговор.
А оторвут вместе с ухом - это уж точно! :-)

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо,, Enote!

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Nik-On/Off
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Nik!

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо Владимир!

agree  Alexander Litvinov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Dilshod!

agree  Roman Galasun
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  Andrey Vinokurov: коснуться, прикосновением.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Andrew Anisimov
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!