KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

N/E reversing switch

Russian translation: переключатель нормального/аварийного режима


07:18 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: N/E reversing switch
The MICS Nexys does not control opening and closing commands for the N/E reversing switch.
In this case, and if the N/E switch is a third-party component, it must have its own control mechanism for the N/E switching
components.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:переключатель нормального/аварийного режима
Explanation:
Почитал вот это http://www.gensetcentral.com/nexys control panel users guide... и не приходит ничего в голову кроме "normal/emergency", тем более там в разделе "3.2.2 Stopping the generating set" упоминаются "emergency" switch и "normal" switch. Уверенность, как видите, довольно низкая (особенно с "режимом"), тем не менее, все же считаю, что думать нужно в сторону "normal/emergency".
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо за идею
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1коммутатор (реверсирующий переключатель)Dmitry Lysihin
2 +1переключатель нормального/аварийного режима
ingeniero
2выключатель нейтрали/землиEnote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n/e reversing switch
коммутатор (реверсирующий переключатель)


Explanation:
*

Dmitry Lysihin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: не смешно !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
переключатель нормального/аварийного режима


Explanation:
Почитал вот это http://www.gensetcentral.com/nexys control panel users guide... и не приходит ничего в голову кроме "normal/emergency", тем более там в разделе "3.2.2 Stopping the generating set" упоминаются "emergency" switch и "normal" switch. Уверенность, как видите, довольно низкая (особенно с "режимом"), тем не менее, все же считаю, что думать нужно в сторону "normal/emergency".


    Reference: http://www.gensetcentral.com/nexys%20control%20panel%20users...
ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
спасибо за идею
Notes to answerer
Asker: да, это переключатель нагрузки сеть/аварийный генератор


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
n/e reversing switch
выключатель нейтрали/земли


Explanation:
имхо, reversing здесь лишнее и подлежит вычеркиванию.
ну не меняют же они местами нейтраль с землей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-09-18 08:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а м.б. это замыкатель нейтрали на землю? Скажем, через резистор

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438
Notes to answerer
Asker: непонятно только, зачем её вобще нужно отключать ?