KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

power jumper bridges

Russian translation: шунтирующие перемычки питания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power jumper bridges
Russian translation:шунтирующие перемычки питания
Entered by: Vitaliy Shkonda

17:43 Sep 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / power connection box
English term or phrase: power jumper bridges
7. If using the strain relief, insert the cap (item 4) in the cable feed-through (item 3) and thread the nut (item 5) onto the cable feed-through. Do not tighten the nut.

Important Note: Leave the POWER JUMPER BRIDGES between the clamps (1 and 2) and (3 and 4). Both the power cord conductor wires and the POWER JUMPER BRIDGES need to be connected in the respective terminals.
Marina Mrouga
шунтирующие перемычки питания
Explanation:
По научному это переводится так: шунтирующие перемычки питания
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Принято, спасибо, Виталия
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2перемычки питанияsalavat
4шунтирующие перемычки питания
Vitaliy Shkonda
4клммные перемычки
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перемычки питания


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-19 17:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отключить питание +12В от кодеров CDS-C. 2. Снять все перемычки питания (включены между разъёмами питания кодеров). 3. Снять все перемычки интерфейса. ...
www.betatvcom.dn.ua/CDS.shtml

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
10 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клммные перемычки


Explanation:
готовые перемычки, устанавливаемые на клеммы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-09-19 18:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "КЛЕММНЫЕ"


    Reference: http://www.tca.ru/upfile/doc/145.pdf
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шунтирующие перемычки питания


Explanation:
По научному это переводится так: шунтирующие перемычки питания

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Принято, спасибо, Виталия