KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Keystoke

Russian translation: нажатие клавиши


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keystroke
Russian translation:нажатие клавиши
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

15:56 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Keystoke
Manual: panel & keystoke
Igor Flora
Russian Federation
нажатие клавиши
Explanation:
возможно опечатка, keystroke
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5стоке клавиш
Michael Kislov
2 +3нажатие клавишиVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
keystoke
нажатие клавиши


Explanation:
возможно опечатка, keystroke

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
спасибо, Вадим!
Notes to answerer
Asker: скорее всего нет, дальше идёт :keystoke of instuction. хотя печатали китайцы...

Asker: спасибо Вадим! по контексту не совсем подходит, но то, что в мануале китайцы могут "опечататься" вы мне подсказали!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jura Gorohovsky
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Boyko: OFL :)
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  atche84: keystroke = также и количество знаков, вкл. интервалы, при определении объема текста
1 hr
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keystoke
стоке клавиш


Explanation:
или клавиши

или степень залипания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-29 19:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see stoke

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!