KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

labelled and up to date

Russian translation: См. ниже


20:21 Nov 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Health&Safety
English term or phrase: labelled and up to date
Safe Working Practices: Portable Electrical Tools

More safety tips...

Is the work area free of unnecessary materials and equipment?

Is there sufficient lighting to perform the task? Is the task free of other environmental hazards, for example, rain, strong winds, extremes of temperature.

Is the equipment in compliance with the required inspection schedule, i.e. labelled and up to date?

Is the equipment free from the following defects:

Cables – damaged, split, worn or loose attachments.
Plugs – cracked or scorched, loose fitting or missing screws.
Maria Akkaya
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Проведено ли своевременное регламентное обслуживание оборудования (имеется ли бирка с соответствующей отметкой о проведении)?

Имеется в виду, не забыли ли навесить бирку о проведении регламентных работ, а если и не забыли, то есть ли на этой бирке новая отметка о недавнем осмотре и техобслуживании.
Selected response from:

Victor Yatsenko
Grading comment
Спасибо большое - очень стало понятно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3См. ниже
Victor Yatsenko
5мечено (маркировано) и соответствует последним требованиям
Michael Kislov
4 +1отмечен ли последний контроль и соответствует ли он срокам его проведения
Marina Mrouga
4имеет ли бирку/этикетку/ярлык, и отвечает ли последнему слову техники
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
мечено (маркировано) и соответствует последним требованиям


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
См. ниже


Explanation:
Проведено ли своевременное регламентное обслуживание оборудования (имеется ли бирка с соответствующей отметкой о проведении)?

Имеется в виду, не забыли ли навесить бирку о проведении регламентных работ, а если и не забыли, то есть ли на этой бирке новая отметка о недавнем осмотре и техобслуживании.

Victor Yatsenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое - очень стало понятно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Здесь речь идет именно о последней проведенной инспекции и отмечена ли она.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Alexander!

agree  Enote
8 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отмечен ли последний контроль и соответствует ли он срокам его проведения


Explanation:
отмечен ли последний контроль и соответствует ли он срокам его проведения

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеет ли бирку/этикетку/ярлык, и отвечает ли последнему слову техники


Explanation:
ю

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3