KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

measuring sockets

Russian translation: контрольные гнезда для измерения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measuring sockets
Russian translation:контрольные гнезда для измерения
Entered by: Alina Barrow

11:46 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
English term or phrase: measuring sockets
Type XXX is provided with measuring sockets for the internal command value and the actual value.

Здесь, http://library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/scot235.nsf/VerityDisplay...$File/ZX1.2_E.pdf

на странице 4 можно посмотреть схему, под номером 12 - measuring sockets
Alina Barrow
France
контрольные гнезда для измерения
Explanation:
пример:
http://www.ever-co.ru/production/spn/spn-2/
http://www.svkm.ru/page698794
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5контрольные гнезда для измерения
Igor Blinov
4 +2измерительные разъемыVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
измерительные разъемы


Explanation:
имхо

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Nemirovskaya
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ol_Besh
40 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
контрольные гнезда для измерения


Explanation:
пример:
http://www.ever-co.ru/production/spn/spn-2/
http://www.svkm.ru/page698794

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko: или контрольно-измерительные гнезда
20 mins
  -> точно

agree  Ol_Besh
38 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  mk_lab
49 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxPristav
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> спасибо