KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Native function

Russian translation: функция по умолчанию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Native function
Russian translation:функция по умолчанию
Entered by: yanadeni

18:07 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Native function
Сообщения об ошибках в ПО дефектоскопа.

DIN1 is set to ***Native function***, which is not supported without encoder option. Setup will be loaded, but DIN1 will be set to None.

DIN1 - это один из контактов scanner interface connector

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
функция по умолчанию
Explanation:
По-моему, вполне можно и так.
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3стандартный режимVadim Poguliaev
3функция по умолчанию
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
native function
стандартный режим


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
native function
функция по умолчанию


Explanation:
По-моему, вполне можно и так.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31