KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

level installation to within one degree

Russian translation: горизонтальное положение узла/блока с точностью до 1 градуса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level installation to within one degree
Russian translation:горизонтальное положение узла/блока с точностью до 1 градуса
Entered by: Miranda16r

13:37 Apr 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / condenser
English term or phrase: level installation to within one degree
Use shims if necessary to ensure a level installation to within one degree.
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
горизонтален с точностью до 1 градуса
Explanation:
Use shims if necessary to ensure a level installation to within one degree
при необходимости используйте прокладки, чтобы обеспечить горизонтальное положение узла/блока с точностью не хуже 1 градуса
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...для обеспечения горизонтального уровня детали +- 1 градус
vitalinks
4для выравнивания положения конденсатора с точностью не хуже одного градуса
Igor Blinov
4погрешность установки уровня не более одного градуса
Oleg Delendyk
3горизонтален с точностью до 1 градусаEnote
3точность установки в пределах одного градуса
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точность установки в пределах одного градуса


Explanation:
ю

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
погрешность установки уровня не более одного градуса


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 159

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для выравнивания положения конденсатора с точностью не хуже одного градуса


Explanation:
это по холодильным агрегатам

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
горизонтален с точностью до 1 градуса


Explanation:
Use shims if necessary to ensure a level installation to within one degree
при необходимости используйте прокладки, чтобы обеспечить горизонтальное положение узла/блока с точностью не хуже 1 градуса

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...для обеспечения горизонтального уровня детали +- 1 градус


Explanation:
слова, вроде, все те же,однако

vitalinks
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian