KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

trap

Russian translation: ловушка U-образной формы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trap
Russian translation:ловушка U-образной формы
Entered by: Miranda16r

15:02 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / condenser
English term or phrase: trap
make a "U" trap in the discharge line at the bottom of any vertical risers;
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
ловушка U-образной формы
Explanation:
[PDF] Спиральные компрессоры PerformerФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
тановить ловушку U-образной формы. Такая петля, установленная над комп-. рессором (рис. 2), также предотвратит. возврат хладагента из конденсатора ...
www.danfoss.com/.../22B19838-995F-4232-8DEF-8C94CFCDE336/70...
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ловушка U-образной формы
Yuri Smirnov
5U-образное колено/петля для сбора/улавливания жидкости
Igor Blinov
3уловитель (U- или С-образный)
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ловушка U-образной формы


Explanation:
[PDF] Спиральные компрессоры PerformerФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
тановить ловушку U-образной формы. Такая петля, установленная над комп-. рессором (рис. 2), также предотвратит. возврат хладагента из конденсатора ...
www.danfoss.com/.../22B19838-995F-4232-8DEF-8C94CFCDE336/70...


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitalinks
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nurzhan KZ
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Проще U-образная ловушка
40 mins
  -> Возможно. Мерси.

agree  val_legrand
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уловитель (U- или С-образный)


Explanation:
Я так понимаю, это он конденсат улавливает?

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
U-образное колено/петля для сбора/улавливания жидкости


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054