KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Spark Ignition Heaters

Russian translation: называются они обогреватели


22:19 Apr 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Spark Ignition Heaters
речь идет об обогревателях. Как они правильно называются? Топливные обогреватели?
svogin
Russian translation:называются они обогреватели
Explanation:
Чаще всего газовые. А spark ignition - это принцип розжига; скорее всего, пьезоэлектрический.

Вот тут можно посмотреть на инструкцию к подобному:http://www.energy-teh.ru/instrukt/inobogrevs.php
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1называются они обогреватели
Oleg Rudavin
3 +1нагреватели свечей зажиганияOlegsav


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spark ignition heaters
называются они обогреватели


Explanation:
Чаще всего газовые. А spark ignition - это принцип розжига; скорее всего, пьезоэлектрический.

Вот тут можно посмотреть на инструкцию к подобному:http://www.energy-teh.ru/instrukt/inobogrevs.php


    Reference: http://www.energy-teh.ru/instrukt/inobogrevs.php
Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spark ignition heaters
нагреватели свечей зажигания


Explanation:
в автотехнике что то подобное прим. для улучшения условий искрообразования

Olegsav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitalinks: ja,ja еще свечи накаливания в дизеле есть,какова область перевода?
9 hrs