KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Shear Disk

Russian translation: режущий диск


18:37 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / coffee grinder
English term or phrase: Shear Disk
Changing a Broken Shear Disk
Discard the broken shear disk
Olga Krasko
Russian translation:режущий диск
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-02 18:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для кухни | Бытовая техника - Маркет на Онру.ру
Описание:Кофемолка KRUPS GVX 2, Мощность (Вт) - 100 , Загрузка кофе - 200 гр ... Режущий диск Solingen изготовлен из высококачественной нержавеющей стали. ...
torg.onru.ru/cat/90579/47/1/3/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-02 18:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Диски-жернова?
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
огромное спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1режущий диск
Yuri Smirnov
3режущий диск
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shear disk
режущий диск


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 159

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shear disk
режущий диск


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-02 18:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для кухни | Бытовая техника - Маркет на Онру.ру
Описание:Кофемолка KRUPS GVX 2, Мощность (Вт) - 100 , Загрузка кофе - 200 гр ... Режущий диск Solingen изготовлен из высококачественной нержавеющей стали. ...
torg.onru.ru/cat/90579/47/1/3/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-02 18:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Диски-жернова?

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
огромное спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: колокольчик в твоих волосах ....
17 mins
  -> Какой колокольчик?