KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Current Shunt Monitors

Russian translation: контроль сигнала токового шунта


08:13 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Current Shunt Monitors
Как можно перевести? Это микросхемы TI
http://focus.ti.com/paramsearch/docs/parametricsearch.tsp?fa...

Спасибо
Sergei An
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контроль сигнала токового шунта
Explanation:
или обработчики сигнала токового шунта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-07-08 08:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно не контроль а контроллеры
Selected response from:

Olegsav
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5измерительные преобразователи тока шунта
Igor Blinov
3 +1датчики тока с/для шунтаEnote
4шунтовые измерители токаDmitry Meshkov
4контроль сигнала токового шунтаOlegsav


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current shunt monitors
контроль сигнала токового шунта


Explanation:
или обработчики сигнала токового шунта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-07-08 08:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно не контроль а контроллеры

Olegsav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current shunt monitors
шунтовые измерители тока


Explanation:
Пример - по ссылке.


    Reference: http://www.mobicon.ru/newsdesk_info.php?newsdesk_id=278
Dmitry Meshkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current shunt monitors
датчики тока с/для шунта


Explanation:
небольшое пояснение к варианту Дмитрия - сама микросхема шунтовым измерителем не является, она входит в его состав при подключении к шунту

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current shunt monitors
измерительные преобразователи тока шунта


Explanation:
датчиком тока здесь является сам шунт, а ИС - измерительный преобразователь

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054