KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

offset time

Russian translation: время смещения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset time
Russian translation:время смещения
Entered by: Galina F

13:44 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / disklavier
English term or phrase: offset time
Здравствуйте! Перевожу мануал к дисклавиру (цифровому роялю). Речь идет о синхронизации звука с видео. Привожу несколько предложений, в которых встречается словосочетание и мои варианты перевода:

1.If the piano playing is not synchronized with the video picture, adjust the *offset time* for synchronization.

Если фортепианная игра не синхронизирована с изображением видео, настройте смещение синхронизации.

2. SYNC IN Offset
Смещение синхронизации на входе

3. Adjusts the length of the *offset time* that leads the actual playback of entire recording.

Настройте длительность времени смещения, влияющего на воспроизведение всей записи.

4. The *offset time* can be set in a range of -500ms to +500ms.

Время смещения может быть установлено в диапазоне от -500 мс до +500 мс.
Galina F
United States
время смещения
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3время смещенияVadim Poguliaev
4время задержки
vertas
4временнОе смещение
Oleg Delendyk
3временной сдвиг
Oles Usimov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
время смещения


Explanation:
???

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
1 min
  -> Thanks

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Не гуглится.
8 mins
  -> Во-первых это ничего не значит, а во-вторых гуглите лучше.

agree  irinachamritski
14 mins

agree  andress
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
временнОе смещение


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 159

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временной сдвиг


Explanation:
или сдвиг по времени

Oles Usimov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время задержки


Explanation:
встречал такую интерпретаци. Хотя смещение тоже хорошо ложится.

vertas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8