KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Offset-Drift

Russian translation: (температурный) дрейф (напряжения) смещения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset drift
Russian translation:(температурный) дрейф (напряжения) смещения
Entered by: mk_lab

20:49 Jan 11, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Offset-Drift
параметры измерительного модуля
таблица
до этого шла оффсет еррор
offset drift 1 mkV / C (град цельс)
Vova
(температурный) дрейф (напряжения) смещения
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 21:04:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А offset error = погрешность (напряжения) смещения
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(температурный) дрейф (напряжения) смещения
mk_lab
3 +1дрейф [напряжения] смещения
Dimman


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(температурный) дрейф (напряжения) смещения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 21:04:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А offset error = погрешность (напряжения) смещения

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch: И скобки тоже кстати для исключения дополнительных вопросов. Кстати, мне кажется, под именем Вова скрывается какая-то контора, вряд ли человеку такой квалификации под силу такие переводы сразу с двух языков (если конечно, он не самоубийца)
9 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
1 hr

agree  alla dunbar
2 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
6 hrs

agree  Irina Lichtenstein
9 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дрейф [напряжения] смещения


Explanation:
По-моему, просто напрямую переводится нормально

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
6 hrs