KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

amplitude modulation code (AC code)

Russian translation: амплитудная модуляция


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amplitude modulation code
Russian translation:амплитудная модуляция
Entered by: xxxjilo

14:17 Mar 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: amplitude modulation code (AC code)
The following IRIG-B time code signal can be connected:

Code: Amplitude modulation code (AC code)
Carrier frequency: 1 kHz
Voltage range: +-1 to +-10 Vpk
Modulation amplitude ratio: 1:3
xxxjilo
амплитудная модуляция
Explanation:
Multitran:

радио. амплитудная модуляция
сах.р. амплитудная модуляция (АМ)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
AC code?????
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4программа амплитудного модулированияirochka
3 +1амплитудная модуляция
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
амплитудная модуляция


Explanation:
Multitran:

радио. амплитудная модуляция
сах.р. амплитудная модуляция (АМ)


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
AC code?????

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ol_Besh: А как с кодом?
30 mins
  -> а это вместе с "кодом" словарная статья :)

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Так! Собственно, речь идет о "кодировании" сигнала с помощью амплитудной модуляции.
17 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
программа амплитудного модулирования


Explanation:
- это программа, техниич. условия и т.д.

irochka