KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

smart cell

Russian translation: интеллектуальный датчик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smart cell
Russian translation:интеллектуальный датчик
Entered by: Ludmila Kare

05:44 Apr 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / thermal labeling system
English term or phrase: smart cell
Thanks to its innovative smart-cell technology, the printer recognizes the label you are using and automatically adjusts itself...
A marker roll contains the marker and a notched liner whish are fed through the printer, and a smart cell located in the spindle.The printer uses the smart cell to automatically identify the marker being used.
Ludmila Kare
интеллектуальный датчик
Explanation:
Сейчас очень модно использовать такую терминологию: от smart card до smart airbag и мн.др.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 06:27:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Интеллектуальный датчик ориентации, сконструированный
для корпуса камеры EOS 10D. ...
www.dcphoto.ru/CanonEOS10D.phtml


... обратным отражением и с поляризационным фильтром,
интеллектуальный датчик с обратным ...
simatic.nm.ru/Articles/12_2002/article1.htm

Датчики Давления :: Датчики с ...
... RPT 410 в новом окне Интеллектуальный датчик барометрического
давления, выполненный по ...
www.pressure.ru/inner.php?act=1&tip=2
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответ, за убедительные пояснения и ссылки!Особенно меня пленило то, что это модная терминология...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Фотоэлемент с встроенной логикой
Yuri Smirnov
3 +3интеллектуальный датчик
mk_lab
3 +3интеллектуальный фотоэлемент
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Фотоэлемент с встроенной логикой


Explanation:
Пожалуй, при определенной степени переводческой смелости можно и "умный" фотоэлемент -- по аналогии с "умной" бомбой (не к ночи будь помянута).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
31 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sadko: с встроенной микросхемой
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан: "умный" фотоэлемент - встречалось даже без мрачных предночных аналогий.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuri Grachev: со встроенной...
1 hr
  -> Да, конечно. И сам понял. Спасибо.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
интеллектуальный фотоэлемент


Explanation:
или такой же фотодатчик. Да и ответ выше хорош.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 06:29:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и ниже, факт.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 mins
  -> спасибо, mk_lab

agree  Сергей Лузан
40 mins
  -> спасибо, Сергей

agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Юрий

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
интеллектуальный датчик


Explanation:
Сейчас очень модно использовать такую терминологию: от smart card до smart airbag и мн.др.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 06:27:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Интеллектуальный датчик ориентации, сконструированный
для корпуса камеры EOS 10D. ...
www.dcphoto.ru/CanonEOS10D.phtml


... обратным отражением и с поляризационным фильтром,
интеллектуальный датчик с обратным ...
simatic.nm.ru/Articles/12_2002/article1.htm

Датчики Давления :: Датчики с ...
... RPT 410 в новом окне Интеллектуальный датчик барометрического
давления, выполненный по ...
www.pressure.ru/inner.php?act=1&tip=2


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответ, за убедительные пояснения и ссылки!Особенно меня пленило то, что это модная терминология...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
6 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Тоже приемлемо.
38 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days7 hrs