KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

coil

Russian translation: программируемый релейный выход логического контроллера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output coil (of programming logic controller)
Russian translation:программируемый релейный выход логического контроллера
Entered by: mk_lab

09:53 Jun 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / programmable logic controller
English term or phrase: coil
Unless an error occurs while writing the data, output coil %Q0027 is set to true. The BUSWRT function indicates successful completeion with a 0 in status reference %M0001.
Управление шиной в программируемом логическом контроллере
Georgiy Moiseenko
(программируемый) релейный выход
Explanation:
Программируемый релейный выход PLC работает по аналогии с классическим релле - при поступлении на него сигнала он "замыкает/размыкает контакты" по заданному адресу.

---( ) (Output Coil) works like a coil in a relay logic diagram. If there is power flow to the coil (RLO = 1), the bit at location <address> is set to "1". If there is no power flow to the coil (RLO = 0), the bit at location <address> is set to "0". An output coil can only be placed at the right end of a ladder rung. Multiple output elements (max. 16) are possible (see example). A negated output can be created by using the ---|NOT|--- (invert power flow) element.
http://artas.kauko.lt/~paulius/lablink/lab/PLC_symbols.htm

Sets the value of a memory bit to this component's input level. When power is removed from the PLC, a normal coil will be turned OFF. Once power is restored, the coil will always be in the OFF state on the first logic scan.
http://www.stanford.edu/~mcammara/iface/reu/sim/docs/op.html

... с открытым коллектором и один релейный выход). ... логические
контроллеры (PLC), расширяющие ...
www.unicomm.ru/Info/PACKET/ZETRON/scada1.htm?ID=352
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обмотка выхода (выходная обмотка, выход)
ttagir
5выход
mercado
5змеевикxxxga5
4катушка
Vladimir Pochinov
3(программируемый) релейный выход
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выход


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 09:56:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

15 Управление несколькими coil (выходами) - Запись нескольких выходов (Q). Область выходов должна начинаться на границе байта (например, Q0.0 или Q2.0 ...
http://www.aud.ru/as/download/doc/microsystems/s7_200/S72_41...

mercado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
катушка


Explanation:
www.gefanuc.ru/downloads/Document/ PLCpdfs/GFK-1918B-RU-b.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
змеевик


Explanation:
индукционная катушка
или обмотка

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(программируемый) релейный выход


Explanation:
Программируемый релейный выход PLC работает по аналогии с классическим релле - при поступлении на него сигнала он "замыкает/размыкает контакты" по заданному адресу.

---( ) (Output Coil) works like a coil in a relay logic diagram. If there is power flow to the coil (RLO = 1), the bit at location <address> is set to "1". If there is no power flow to the coil (RLO = 0), the bit at location <address> is set to "0". An output coil can only be placed at the right end of a ladder rung. Multiple output elements (max. 16) are possible (see example). A negated output can be created by using the ---|NOT|--- (invert power flow) element.
http://artas.kauko.lt/~paulius/lablink/lab/PLC_symbols.htm

Sets the value of a memory bit to this component's input level. When power is removed from the PLC, a normal coil will be turned OFF. Once power is restored, the coil will always be in the OFF state on the first logic scan.
http://www.stanford.edu/~mcammara/iface/reu/sim/docs/op.html

... с открытым коллектором и один релейный выход). ... логические
контроллеры (PLC), расширяющие ...
www.unicomm.ru/Info/PACKET/ZETRON/scada1.htm?ID=352

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обмотка выхода (выходная обмотка, выход)


Explanation:
см также http://www.aud.ru/as/download/doc/microsystems/s7_200/S72_41...
http://www.technolink.spb.ru/service/modbus.html

Она может быть и не физической обмоткой в прямом смысле этого слова, но именуется так даже на уровне прописывания битов памяти.
Посмотрите, плиз, http://www.idom.ru/files/Schneider/Info/Networks/MODBUS/Modb...
http://turbos.com.ua/tehnology/index1.htm
Скорее всего речь идет о том, сидит или нет в ней стирающий ток (Unless an error occurs while writing the data...). А он сидит именно в обмотке, которая стирает записанные данные из ячеек... Ежели стирание/запись (очищение) ячейки с определенным адресом происходит нормально (успешно), то функиця BUSWRT возвращает нуль с определенной модой с модуль в сноску по состоянию (регистр состония) устройства.
Yours,
T.



ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 12